Scorecard

Upminster 3rd XI v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Sunday B XI on Sun 16 Aug 2009 at 1400
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost 123 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Sunday B XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
155

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Pinnock Caught  19 1
Grant Morden  
Sam Ward Caught  16
Dean Parkinson Caught  2 1
Perry Barnes Caught  21
Ryan Davies Not Out  4
Mark Williams Bowled  0 1
Ryan Seagroatt  
Neil Williams  
Dave Boshell Caught  58
A.N. Other Not Out  17

Upminster 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Upminster 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
278 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Sunday B XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Ward8.0041141.005.13
Grant Morden3.002300.007.67
Ryan Seagroatt4.001800.004.50
Mark Williams7.0142314.006.00
Perry Barnes3.002900.009.67
Neil Williams4.0018118.004.50
Dave Boshell4.011400.003.50
A.N. Other2.001500.007.50
Ryan Davies2.0021121.0010.50
Matt Pinnock3.003200.0010.67

  • Umpire :
    Stig Of The Dump & Harry Potter
  • Scorer :
    The Monopoly Man