Scorecard

Benfleet v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat on Sat 14 Aug 2004 at 1330
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Won Win by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
194

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Brown   1
Mike Blerkom Bowled  27
Danny Gray   1
Michael Gray Not Out  80 1
Ross Marder Not Out  35 6 2
Frank McLeod   1
Kiran Sangani Caught  26
Ross Marder  
Frank McLeod  
Lee Lewis  
Kiran Sangani  

Benfleet Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Benfleet Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
191 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Brown12.0052152.004.33
Michael Gray7.011900.002.71
Lee Lewis7.0035135.005.00
Mark Amos4.011900.004.75
Kiran Sangani13.023557.002.69
Mark Ayres5.202739.005.06