Scorecard

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 4th XI Sat v Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th XI on Sat 02 Sep 2017 at 12:30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 4th XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b  
for 8 wickets
6
209

(45.0 overs)
    
Asif Patel Caught  90
Tim Brown Bowled  10
Dave Thompson Caught  0
Steven Bonnett Bowled  0
Joey Keep Lbw  0 1
Al McIver Caught  1
Frank McLeod Not Out  84 1
Anthony Keep Caught  18
David Ayres Run out  0
Shenil Charan Not Out  0
Graham Davies  

Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
27w 9b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
38
163 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 4th XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Keep14.0421121.001.50
Dave Thompson6.011100.001.83
Al McIver11.0321210.501.91
Asif Patel10.0036136.003.60
David Ayres5.004100.008.20
Tim Brown3.001900.006.33
Steven Bonnett1.00300.003.00