Scorecard

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Sat v Wickford 4th XI on Sat 15 Jul 2017 at 12:30
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost by 49 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wickford 4th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 10b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
21
183 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Williams8.012400.003.00
Wayne Morgan7.012400.003.43
Chris Debond7.0131131.004.43
Joshua Debond3.002800.009.33
Brandon Debond5.0027213.505.40
Alastair Hayton7.012438.003.43
Neil Williams3.001400.004.67

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 7b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
20
134

(40.0 overs)
    
Chris Debond Bowled  66 2
Brian Waterman Bowled  1 1
John Bedford Stumped  0
Phil Murdoch Bowled  9 1
Dean Parkinson Bowled  17
Alastair Hayton Bowled  13
Joshua Debond Bowled  3 1
Mark Williams Bowled  5 1
Wayne Morgan Not Out  0
Neil Williams Not Out  0
Brandon Debond  

Wickford 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.