Scorecard

Stanford le Hope v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat on Sat 17 Jun 2017 at 12:30
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
33w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
35
196

(41.1 overs)
    
Luke Daw Caught  2
Anthony Ayres Bowled  15
Daniel Vanderputt Caught  25 1
Ian Anderson Bowled  40
Yash Patel Bowled  15
Mohit Bhagwani Bowled  30
Adam Green Lbw  18
Mitchell McLeod Bowled  0 1
Jack Farrington Bowled  8
Gurunathan Kannusamy Caught  6
Mark Williams Not Out  2

Stanford le Hope Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stanford le Hope Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 22w  
for 3 wickets
25
198 (32.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Farrington9.0057157.006.33
Mark Williams9.004500.005.00
Gurunathan Kannusamy6.0027127.004.50
Anthony Ayres2.001500.007.50
Luke Daw4.003000.007.50
Mohit Bhagwani1.001200.0012.00
Yash Patel1.00300.003.00
Adam Green0.20900.0027.00