Scorecard

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat v Hutton on Sat 22 Jul 2017 at 12:30
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost by 15 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
26
170 (45.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Bedford10.0029214.502.90
Craig Thompson10.0142221.004.20
Jack Farrington10.0235311.673.50
Philip Tooke4.002400.006.00
Liam Rouse9.102438.002.62
Gary Ayres2.001300.006.50

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 9b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
13
155

(39.2 overs)
    
Michael Gray Bowled  12 1
Rob Davies Caught  21 1
Philip Tooke Caught  46 1
Craig Thompson Caught  0
Liam Rouse Caught  4 2
Lloyd Lambert Caught  33 1
Steve Ayres Caught  1
Danny Gray Caught  7 1
Gary Ayres Not Out  10
Jack Farrington Bowled  3
Dan Bedford Lbw  5

Hutton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.