Scorecard

Epping v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat on Sat 30 Jul 2016 at 13:00
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Won by 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22w 4b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
27
270

(45.0 overs)
    
Steve Ayres Caught  86 1
Paul Singleton Caught  13 1
Muhammad Ali Run out  28
Danny Gray Lbw  8 2
Frank Farrington Bowled  53 1
Mike Blerkom Caught  24
David Bonnett Not Out  18
Travis Singleton Caught  12
Gurunathan Kannusamy Not Out  1 1
Jack Farrington  
Muhammad Zahid  

Epping Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Epping Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 22w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
28
228 (43.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Farrington9.0235135.003.89
Gurunathan Kannusamy8.005300.006.63
Muhammad Zahid9.0042142.004.67
David Bonnett4.0028128.007.00
Muhammad Ali8.004859.606.00
Travis Singleton5.0020210.004.00