Scorecard

Old Brentwoods v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat on Sat 09 Jul 2016 at 13:00
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Won by 104 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 25w 4lb 
for 3 wickets
31
314

(45.0 overs)
    
Steve Ayres Bowled  140
Darren Thompson Caught  68 1
Paul Singleton Bowled  12
Frank Farrington Not Out  24
Lloyd Lambert Retired Not Out  38 1 1
Mike Blerkom Not Out  1
Gurunathan Kannusamy  
Luke Daw  
Jamie Britton   1
Gary Ayres   3
Jack Farrington  

Old Brentwoods Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Brentwoods Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
19
210 (40.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Farrington8.1039313.004.78
Gurunathan Kannusamy5.0029129.005.80
Lloyd Lambert9.005100.005.67
Gary Ayres7.0224212.003.43
Luke Daw8.0040313.335.00
Steve Ayres3.002600.008.67