Scorecard

Benfleet v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat on Sat 26 Jul 2008 at 1300
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
179

(0.0 overs)
    
Mike Blerkom Bowled  7
Paul Singleton Not Out  88
Ashley Beresford Browne Bowled  6
Lee Stace Caught  21
Ian Anderson Bowled  8
David Bonnett Caught  1
Luke Parkinson  
Mark Amos Run out  6
Jim Hall Not Out  0
Dean Bedford  
Dan Bedford  

Benfleet Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Benfleet Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
267 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Bedford16.0361230.503.81
Dean Bedford9.005500.006.11
Lee Stace15.0254227.003.60
Mark Amos4.003900.009.75
Ashley Beresford Browne4.0120120.005.00
David Bonnett4.003500.008.75