Scorecard

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat v Benfleet on Sat 10 May 2008 at 1300
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Benfleet Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
238 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Clarke-Irons15.0532132.002.13
Dan Bedford19.0389329.674.68
Luke Daw7.0024124.003.43
Philip Tooke5.0034134.006.80
Tom Poole2.001700.008.50
Ryan Porter4.002700.006.75

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
209

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Singleton Caught  38
Ryan Porter Bowled  21
Philip Tooke Stumped  63 1
Tom Poole Stumped  0
Luke Daw Caught  9
Jon Bonnett Not Out  39 2
Dave Sharpe Not Out  12
David Bonnett  
Jim Hall  
Dan Bedford  
Chris Clarke-Irons   1

Benfleet Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.