Scorecard

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 4th XI Sat v Ilford 4th XI on Sat 30 May 2015 at 13:00
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost by 298 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ilford 4th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 23w 34b 9lb 
for 8 wickets
73
363 (47.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 4th XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tim Edmonds11.025300.004.82
Harry Davie12.0069323.005.75
Thomas Hardy13.0079419.756.08
Liam Harms4.004400.0011.00
Abdul Baig3.002700.009.00
Tony Harms2.002200.0011.00
Tim Brown2.002600.0013.00

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 4th XI Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
7
65

(20.0 overs)
    
Tony Harms Bowled  0
Luke Edmonds Bowled  44
Tim Brown Bowled  4
Abdul Baig Caught  4
Liam Harms Bowled  0
Sam Jones Caught  3
Harry Davie Bowled  0
Thomas Hardy Not Out  3
Tim Edmonds Bowled  0
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Ilford 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.