Scorecard

Horndon on the Hill v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat on Sat 29 Aug 2015 at 13:00
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horndon on the Hill Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 3b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
18
213 (47.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Wakefield11.0234134.003.09
Harrison Birch7.022100.003.00
Mark Amos7.011800.002.57
Steve Ayres5.0024212.004.80
Alastair Hayton6.003200.005.33
Charlie Blerkom5.0029129.005.80
Yash Patel1.00900.009.00
Frank Farrington3.0022122.007.33
Kalai selven Kali2.1017117.007.85

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 9w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
17
216

(50.4 overs)
    
Kalai selven Kali Bowled  4
Steve Ayres Bowled  69 1
Frank Farrington Bowled  3
Yash Patel Caught  8
Alastair Hayton Bowled  3
Jamie Britton Caught  63 1
Charlie Blerkom Bowled  11 1
Mike Blerkom Caught  21
Mark Amos Lbw  2
Robert Wakefield Not Out  15
Harrison Birch Not Out  0

Horndon on the Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.