Scorecard

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat v Woodford Green on Sat 22 Aug 2015 at 13:00
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 12b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
164

(46.5 overs)
    
Steve Ayres Caught  34 1
Gary Ayres Lbw  22 2
Frank Farrington Bowled  14
Mitchell McLeod Stumped  26 1
Mark Amos Lbw  4
Mike Blerkom Caught  11
Charlie Blerkom Bowled  4
Gurunathan Kannusamy Not Out  26
Luke Edmonds Bowled  3
Mark Farrington Bowled  1
Paul Card Caught  0

Woodford Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Woodford Green Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 18b  
for 7 wickets
25
168 (44.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurunathan Kannusamy8.022500.003.12
Mark Amos6.03800.001.33
Steve Ayres7.0036136.005.14
Frank Farrington5.001400.002.80
Gary Ayres11.003248.002.91
Paul Card6.0031215.505.17
Charlie Blerkom1.00400.004.00