Scorecard

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat v Westcliff on Sea on Sat 09 May 2015 at 13:00
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Won By 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Westcliff on Sea Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 2b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
27
104 (40.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Clarke-Irons12.222638.672.11
Harrison Birch7.0025212.503.57
Rob Davies3.02212.000.67
Gary Ayres4.011226.003.00
Sandeep Abhyankar7.0313113.001.86
Frank Farrington6.011600.002.67
Mark Amos1.01000.000.00

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 4b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
16
105

(33.1 overs)
    
Rob Davies  
Paul Singleton  
Frank Farrington  
Sandeep Abhyankar  
Gurunathan Kannusamy  
Steve Healey  
Mark Amos  
Chris Clarke-Irons  
Ryan Porter  
Gary Ayres  
Harrison Birch  

Westcliff on Sea Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.