Scorecard

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat v Old Southendians on Sat 15 Aug 2015 at 13:00
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Won by 25 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 21b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
33
227

(50.1 overs)
    
Michael Gray Bowled  0
Paul Singleton Bowled  18
Philip Tooke Caught  0
Lloyd Lambert Caught  27
Liam Rouse Bowled  61
Yash Patel Bowled  4
Danny Gray Stumped  31
Tom Poole Bowled  43
Ryan Smith Lbw  0
Gary Ayres Lbw  7
Dan Bedford Not Out  3

Old Southendians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Southendians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
202 (38.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Bedford15.024767.833.13
Philip Tooke4.002100.005.25
Gary Ayres3.01900.003.00
Lloyd Lambert10.1065321.676.39
Ryan Smith3.001800.006.00
Liam Rouse3.0035135.0011.67