Scorecard

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 4th XI Sat v Hainault & Clayhall 5th XI on Sat 05 Jul 2014 at 13:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hainault & Clayhall 5th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 3b  
for 9 wickets
8
123 (35.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 4th XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Williams9.0431215.503.44
Stuart Munday8.022638.673.25
Tim Edmonds9.0223123.002.56
James Bunce6.0033133.005.50
Neil Williams3.01717.002.33
Anthony Ayres0.20010.000.00

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 4th XI Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 11b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
20
91

(29.0 overs)
    
Stuart Munday Bowled  4
Liam Harms Bowled  2 1
Tim Brown Bowled  7
Anthony Ayres Bowled  0 1
Sam Jones Caught  2 1
Neil Williams Caught  21
Mark Williams Not Out  19
James Bunce Bowled  0 2
Jamie Britton Bowled  4
fred west Caught  4 1
Tim Edmonds Not Out  8 1

Hainault & Clayhall 5th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.