Scorecard

Oakfield Parkonians v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat on Sat 30 Aug 2014 at 13:00
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 7w 3b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
23
116

(40.0 overs)
    
Brian Waterman Bowled  8
Mark Amos Caught  19 1
Frank Farrington Caught  11 1
Mike Blerkom Caught  14
Ian Anderson Bowled  26 1
Bradley Staff Caught  0 1
Mark Farrington Bowled  0 1
Harrison Birch Bowled  2 1
Paul Card Bowled  0
Thomas Hardy Caught  5
Wayne Morgan Not Out  8

Oakfield Parkonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Oakfield Parkonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w  
for 7 wickets
8
122 (32.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wayne Morgan7.0034134.004.86
Bradley Staff8.003000.003.75
Harrison Birch6.021033.331.67
Thomas Hardy5.0020120.004.00
Frank Farrington4.4024124.005.14
Paul Card2.00400.002.00