Scorecard

Benfleet v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat on Sat 07 Jun 2014 at 13:00
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Won by 67 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
23w 5b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
35
248

(52.0 overs)
    
Paul Singleton Caught  3
Danny Gray Caught  27 2
Philip Tooke Caught  64 2
Lloyd Lambert Caught  35
Muhammad Ali Caught  4
Michael Gray Caught  23
Jon Bonnett Caught  46 1
Ben Munday Run out  1
Tom Poole Caught  7 1
Luke Daw Bowled  0
Dan Bedford Not Out  3

Benfleet Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Benfleet Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
181 (50.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Munday8.002800.003.50
Dan Bedford9.013200.003.56
Lloyd Lambert15.0154413.503.60
Muhammad Ali5.4116116.002.82
Luke Daw12.014358.603.58
Tom Poole1.00400.004.00