Scorecard

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat v Harlow Town on Sat 31 May 2014 at 13:00
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost by 68 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harlow Town Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 13b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
29
232 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Bedford14.045477.713.86
Muhammad Ali2.001200.006.00
Ben Munday8.0230130.003.75
Lloyd Lambert16.0342142.002.63
Luke Daw6.0049149.008.17
Tom Poole4.002600.006.50

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 9b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
17
164

(41.5 overs)
    
Paul Singleton Lbw  0
Danny Gray Caught  23 1
Philip Tooke Caught  21 1
Lloyd Lambert Bowled  41
Ben Munday Caught  6
Michael Gray Not Out  31
Muhammad Ali Caught  20 1
Jon Bonnett Caught  1 1
Tom Poole Stumped  0
Luke Daw Lbw  0
Dan Bedford Bowled  4

Harlow Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.