Scorecard

Orsett v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Under 15 B XI on Tue 11 Jun 2013 at 18:00
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost by 49 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Orsett Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b  
for 8 wickets
6
111 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Under 15 B XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Thompson4.002000.005.00
Oliver Biebuyck3.011700.005.67
Tim Brown3.001800.006.00
Abdul Baig3.002000.006.67
Luke Sharman2.0021121.0010.50
Frank Farrington3.011271.714.00
Finlay Munro1.00700.007.00
Stevie Wyatt1.01000.000.00

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Under 15 B XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 1b  
for 10 wickets
10
68

(20.0 overs)
    
Mark Broadhurst Run out  7
Finlay Munro Caught  9
Harry Hodgson Bowled  6
Michael Dickson Caught  17
Abdul Baig Caught  0 1
Stevie Wyatt Caught  8 1
Luke Sharman Caught  9
Joe Thompson Run out  0
Frank Farrington Caught  2
Oliver Biebuyck Not Out  0
Tim Brown Caught  0 1

Orsett Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.