Scorecard

Upminster U15 XI v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Under 15 XI on Sun 28 Apr 2013 at 09:15
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost by 84 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Upminster U15 XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 3b 8lb 
for 7 wickets
19
96 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Under 15 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bradley Staff4.0123211.505.75
Ben Thompson3.001200.004.00
Jimmy Breeze3.00616.002.00
Harrison Birch2.001000.005.00
Kieran Barbero2.00600.003.00
Harrison Morris3.001635.335.33
Thomas Hardy2.00616.003.00
Sonny Downes1.00600.006.00

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Under 15 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w  
for 10 wickets
1
12

(13.5 overs)
    
Sonny Downes Caught  0 1
Mark Broadhurst Run out  0 1
Jimmy Breeze Bowled  6 1
Mitchell McLeod Bowled  0 2
Harrison Birch Caught  0
Harrison Morris Bowled  0
Anthony Ayres Bowled  0
Bradley Staff Bowled  0
Thomas Hardy Bowled  1
Ben Thompson Not Out  3
Kieran Barbero Run out  1

Upminster U15 XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.