Scorecard

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat v Gidea Park & Romford on Sat 06 Jul 2013 at 13:00
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
8
200

(65.0 overs)
    
Paul Singleton Stumped  26
Mark Amos Caught  35
Ryan Porter Bowled  14
Muhammad Ali Caught  25
Mike Blerkom Stumped  29
Yash Patel Caught  31
Adam Green Lbw  0
Chris Clarke-Irons Not Out  17 1
Dean Bedford Lbw  10
Wayne Morgan Bowled  5
Chris Williams Not Out  0

Gidea Park & Romford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Gidea Park & Romford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 16b 7lb 
for 4 wickets
29
202 (30.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Clarke-Irons5.003900.007.80
Wayne Morgan4.003000.007.50
Mark Amos7.0029129.004.14
Dean Bedford9.0058229.006.44
Muhammad Ali4.111400.003.36
Ryan Porter1.00900.009.00