Scorecard

Old Parkonians v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat on Sat 13 Jul 2013 at 13:00
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Parkonians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
14
175 (48.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lee Lewis8.012300.002.88
Ben Munday5.002800.005.60
Luke Daw9.0025212.502.78
Lloyd Lambert14.0248224.003.43
Jamie White3.001800.006.00
Anand Ganesan9.512464.002.44

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 5b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
12
177

(26.0 overs)
    
Jamie White Lbw  29
Steve Ayres Bowled  34 2
Ben Munday Stumped  52
Lloyd Lambert Not Out  41
Michael Gray Stumped  5
Jon Bonnett Not Out  4 1
David Bonnett  
Tom Poole  
Luke Daw   3
Anand Ganesan   1
Lee Lewis   2

Old Parkonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.