Scorecard

Harlow Town v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat on Sat 01 Jun 2013 at 12:30
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harlow Town Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
27
153 (49.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Bedford10.023000.003.00
Lee Lewis10.071142.751.10
Lloyd Lambert10.0220210.002.00
Philip Tooke5.002300.004.60
Gary Ayres8.5046223.005.21
Jamie White6.001900.003.17

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 25w 5lb 
for 6 wickets
34
154

(44.4 overs)
    
Steve Ayres Caught  7
Jamie White Bowled  25
Danny Gray Lbw  7
Lloyd Lambert Not Out  50 3
Michael Gray Run out  29
Ryan Porter Caught  0
Jon Bonnett Bowled  2 1 1
Lee Lewis Not Out  0 1
Philip Tooke   1
Gary Ayres  
Dan Bedford  

Harlow Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.