Scorecard

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 4th XI Sat v South Woodford on Sat 09 Jun 2007 at 1300
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 4th XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
208

(0.0 overs)
    
Phil Murdoch Bowled  4 2
Brian Waterman Lbw  3
John Bedford Bowled  69
Tony Williams Bowled  4 1
Steve Healey Bowled  17
Ben Munday Bowled  1
Stuart Munday Lbw  0
Luke Parkinson Caught  44
Marcus Bowers Lbw  39
Dean Bedford Not Out  0
Sean Healey Not Out  1 2

South Woodford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

South Woodford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
179 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 4th XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sean Healey12.032755.402.25
Dean Bedford12.0260160.005.00
Ben Munday8.0031131.003.87
Stuart Munday7.031300.001.86
Steve Healey7.0413113.001.86
Marcus Bowers9.0127127.003.00
Tony Williams1.00100.001.00