Scorecard

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat v Gidea Park & Romford on Sat 11 Aug 2012 at 12:00
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Steve Ayres 42

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 1w 9b 14lb 
for 10 wickets
31
186

(50.1 overs)
    
Steve Ayres Caught  42
Danny Gray Caught  0
Liam Rouse Caught  18
Jamie White Caught  12
Mike Blerkom Lbw  13
Philip Tooke Lbw  16
Ben Munday Lbw  9
Lloyd Lambert Lbw  0 1
Lee Lewis Caught  33
Luke Daw Caught  12
Dan Bedford Not Out  0

Gidea Park & Romford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Gidea Park & Romford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8b 4lb 
for 1 wickets
13
187 (37.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lee Lewis4.002300.005.75
Dan Bedford5.0129129.005.80
Ben Munday7.004600.006.57
Liam Rouse5.002200.004.40
Luke Daw4.001800.004.50
Lloyd Lambert5.002700.005.40
Jamie White1.101000.008.57