Scorecard

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat v Wickford on Sat 23 Jun 2012 at 13:00
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Danny Gray 61
Lee Lewis 3/48

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
21
222

(51.2 overs)
    
Danny Gray Caught  61 1
Ben Munday Caught  6 1
Philip Tooke Bowled  10
Jamie White Caught  29
Liam Rouse Bowled  14
Mike Blerkom Stumped  37
Lloyd Lambert Run out  26 1
Lee Lewis Caught  16 1
Ashley Beresford Browne Caught  0
Luke Daw Run out  2 1
Dan Bedford Not Out  0

Wickford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wickford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 6lb 
for 6 wickets
8
226 (35.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lee Lewis9.0348316.005.33
Ben Munday9.3061161.006.42
Liam Rouse3.002800.009.33
Dan Bedford3.012300.007.67
Luke Daw6.0125125.004.17
Lloyd Lambert5.0035135.007.00