Scorecard

Buckhurst Hill v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Sat on Sat 03 Sep 2011 at 13.00pm
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost by 176 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Buckhurst Hill Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 11b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
17
247 (44.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Williams7.003900.005.57
Dean Parkinson7.002500.003.57
Gurunathan Kannusamy4.002300.005.75
Alastair Hayton6.002500.004.17
Michael Morris4.012000.005.00
Rhys Williams 4.003200.008.00
Daniel Vanderputt4.001900.004.75
Dave Thompson3.002300.007.67
Harrison Morris2.001300.006.50
Neil Williams3.0015115.005.00

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w  
for 10 wickets
4
71

(22.0 overs)
    
Phil Murdoch Caught  21 1
Alastair Hayton Caught  4
Gurunathan Kannusamy Caught  0
Michael Morris Bowled  4
Daniel Vanderputt Bowled  24
Mark Williams Bowled  3
Rhys Williams Caught  4
Dean Parkinson Caught  0
Harrison Morris Bowled  0
Dave Thompson Not Out  3
Neil Williams Bowled  4

Buckhurst Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.