Scorecard

Buckhurst Hill v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Sat on Sat 03 Sep 2011 at 13.00pm
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost by 176 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Buckhurst Hill Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 11b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
17
247 (44.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Williams7.003900.005.57
Dean Parkinson7.002500.003.57
Gurunathan Kannusamy4.002300.005.75
Alastair Hayton6.002500.004.17
Michael Morris4.012000.005.00
Rhys Williams4.003200.008.00
Daniel Vanderputt4.001900.004.75
Dave Thompson3.002300.007.67
Harrison Morris2.001300.006.50
Neil Williams3.0015115.005.00

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w  
for 10 wickets
4
71

(22.0 overs)
    
Phil Murdoch Caught  21 1
Alastair Hayton Caught  4
Gurunathan Kannusamy Caught  0
Michael Morris Bowled  4
Daniel Vanderputt Bowled  24
Mark Williams Bowled  3
Rhys Williams Caught  4
Dean Parkinson Caught  0
Harrison Morris Bowled  0
Dave Thompson Not Out  3
Neil Williams Bowled  4

Buckhurst Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.