Scorecard

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Sat v Southend-on-Sea on Sat 27 Aug 2011 at 13.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 12b 5lb 
for 1 wickets
28
221

(45.0 overs)
    
Rob Davies Bowled  46
Phil Murdoch Not Out  109 1
Alastair Hayton Not Out  38 1
Ateeb Hasan  
Frank McLeod  
Daniel Vanderputt  
Connor McLeod  
Gary Ayres   1
Graham Davies  
Neil Dsilva  
Dave Thompson  

Southend-on-Sea Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Southend-on-Sea Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 5b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
19
129 (42.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neil Dsilva8.022200.002.75
Gary Ayres7.0136136.005.14
Connor McLeod6.02924.501.50
Rob Davies7.031000.001.43
Ateeb Hasan8.022036.672.50
Dave Thompson6.0025125.004.17