Scorecard

Benfleet v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Sat on Sat 06 Aug 2011 at 13.00pm
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3w 5b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
18
148

(52.0 overs)
    
Phil Murdoch Caught  15 1
Brian Waterman Caught  1 2
Alastair Hayton Bowled  1
Ian Anderson Caught  35
Ryan Porter Caught  24
Ateeb Hasan Lbw  21
Gurunathan Kannusamy Caught  10
Gary Ayres Not Out  12
Tony Tom Caught  0
Neil Dsilva Bowled  6 1
Mark Williams Run out  5

Benfleet Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Benfleet Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 6b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
13
150 (36.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Williams6.002400.004.00
Ryan Porter10.0027127.002.70
Neil Dsilva7.0114114.002.00
Gary Ayres8.0034134.004.25
Tony Tom2.001600.008.00
Gurunathan Kannusamy3.4027213.507.36