Scorecard

Ongar v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat on Sat 19 Aug 2006 at 1300
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
83

(0.0 overs)
    
Scott Noble Bowled  2
Jon Bonnett Not Out  3 1
Philip Tooke Bowled  5
Steve Parker Bowled  0
Lloyd Lambert Caught  9
Frank McLeod Bowled  8
Mark Amos Caught  17
Luke Parkinson Lbw  3
Gary Ayres Caught  4 1
David Bonnett Not Out  11
Dan Bedford Caught  4 1

Ongar Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ongar Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
242 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Bedford7.004100.005.86
Mark Amos8.021900.002.37
Lloyd Lambert5.002200.004.40
Gary Ayres7.0027213.503.86
David Bonnett7.012000.002.86
Scott Noble14.007300.005.21
Philip Tooke4.0028214.007.00