Scorecard

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat v Old Southendians on Sat 15 Jul 2006 at 1330
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
232

(0.0 overs)
    
Ashley Beresford Browne Caught  11
Mark Ayres Bowled  62
Jon Bonnett Bowled  56
Lloyd Lambert Caught  19
Joe McIver Bowled  15 1
Ian Anderson Bowled  1 1
Chris Clarke-Irons Lbw  40 2
David Bonnett Caught  2
Richie Smith Bowled  1
Steve Ayres Caught  10
Dan Bedford Not Out  0

Old Southendians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Southendians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
260 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Bedford12.0249224.504.08
Steve Ayres12.0251151.004.25
Chris Clarke-Irons8.0136136.004.50
Richie Smith12.006900.005.75
David Bonnett4.011600.004.00
Lloyd Lambert4.0022122.005.50