Scorecard

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat v Orsett on Sat 08 May 2010 at 1pm
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Won by 101 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
201

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Singleton Lbw  16 1
Steve Ayres Caught  42 1
Scott Noble Caught  53
Luke Parkinson Not Out  45
Lloyd Lambert Not Out  21 1
Ben Munday  
Tom Poole  
Ryan Smith   1
David Bonnett  
Chris Clarke-Irons  
Gary Ayres  

Orsett Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B.Tidman6.02515.000.83
J.Reader6.0041141.006.83
G.Pavitt6.002600.004.33
J.Gordon7.0033133.004.71
G.Harris2.002300.0011.50
S.Quilter6.205600.008.84

Orsett Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
100 (0.0 overs)
     
L.Lockyer Lbw  0
N.Henry Caught  35
K.Laws Caught  30
S.Iqbal Lbw  4
S.Quilter Caught  8
R.Robinson Bowled  4
B.Tidman Caught  2
G.Pavitt Not Out  5
J.Reader Bowled  5
J.Gordon Bowled  4
G.Harris Bowled  0

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Clarke-Irons11.023074.292.73
Ben Munday5.003500.007.00
Tom Poole3.0019119.006.33
Gary Ayres7.011628.002.29