Scorecard

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat v Southend on Sea on Sat 10 Sep 2005 at 1300
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
208

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Singleton Caught  0
Joe McIver Caught  17
Danny Rouse Bowled  0
Lloyd Lambert Caught  40
Frank McLeod Caught  35 1
Fred Smith RIP Bowled  34
David Bonnett Run out  29 1
Mark Ayres Bowled  26
Richard Thompson Bowled  16
Ralph McConaghy Not Out  0 1
Dan Bedford Not Out  0

Southend on Sea Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Southend on Sea Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
225 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB 2nd XI Sat Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Bedford10.3142221.004.00
Mark Ayres13.0249149.003.77
Richard Thompson7.003500.005.00
Frank McLeod5.002200.004.40
Lloyd Lambert5.0022122.004.40
David Bonnett4.003100.007.75