Scorecard

Stanford Le Hope v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Under 13 XI on Thu 26 Jul 2012 at 18:00
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost by 14 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stanford Le Hope Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 29w 13b  
for 7 wickets
46
106 (20.0 overs)
     
Carter Not Out  25
Drum b  Thompson 5
W. Pearn Not Out  25
Crissell b  Davies 0
Yardley b  Davies 0
Smith b  Barbero 0
Howard ct  & Bowled Thompson 5
Edwards b  Barbero 0
M. Pearn b  Birch 0
Wordley Not Out  0
Downes Not Out  0

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Under 13 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Thompson4.0022211.005.50
Harrison Birch4.0013113.003.25
Harry Davie4.012200.005.50
Ryan Davies4.0021210.505.25
Mitchell McLeod2.001000.005.00
Kieran Barbero2.00422.002.00

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Under 13 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 5w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
23
92

(18.4 overs)
    
Harrison Birch b  Edwards 11
Mark Broadhurst Run out  13
Stevie Wyatt Run out  4
Mitchell McLeod b  Howard 13
Anthony Ayres b  Drum 11
Ben Thompson Run out  1 1
Ryan Davies b  M. Pearn 11
Harry Davie Not Out  5
Finlay Munro b  M. Pearn 0
Kieran Barbero b  Howard 0
A.N. Other   No 11th Player

Stanford Le Hope Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edwards4.0016116.004.00
Carter4.001100.002.75
W. Pearn2.001100.005.50
Howard3.401728.504.64
Drum4.001800.004.50
M. Pearn1.01020.000.00