Scorecard

Belhus v BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Under 15 XI on Thu 19 Jul 2012 at 18:00
BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Lost by 13 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Belhus Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 3b  
for 6 wickets
14
141 (20.0 overs)
     
Stevens ct  Mead b. Staff 4
Wolfe Not Out  39
Lewis b  Morris 18
Hall Run out  16
Kent ct  Hardy b. Downes 5
Martin-Hussey ct  Mead b. Halsey 25
Downes Not Out  24
Day b  Staff 0
Dalton Not Out  3
Clarke  
Langrish  

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Under 15 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harrison Morris4.0023123.005.75
Bradley Staff4.0128214.007.00
Frank Farrington3.002500.008.33
Rhys Williams 2.001300.006.50
Sonny Downes2.00500.002.50
Thomas Hardy1.001200.0012.00
Ryan Davies2.0018118.009.00
Elliott Halsey2.0016116.008.00

BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB Under 15 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
21
128

(20.0 overs)
    
Sonny Downes ct  Kent b. Clarke 20
Regan Mead ct  Martin-Hussey b. Lewis 29 2
Bradley Staff Run out  13
Frank Farrington ct  Downes b. Hall 31
Rhys Williams b  Lewis 2
Nathan Hubble Run out  5
Harrison Morris b  Hall 6
Thomas Hardy Run out  0 1
Lewis Brown Not Out  1
Elliott Halsey Not Out  0
Ryan Davies  

Belhus Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis4.0025212.506.25
Hall4.0021210.505.25
Clarke4.0018118.004.50
Dalton4.002500.006.25
Day2.002100.0010.50
Langrish2.0015115.007.50