BASILDON & PITSEA CRICKET CLUB - Club Centurions

Club Centurions

The club has had many centurions over the years; all of which have had the adulation and applause of the patio after hitting 3 figures.  Listed below are the people that have scored 100 or more for the club since the advent of Play Cricket as our primary score record (1998) (bold scores not out).

200+

230:  Liam Rouse versus Pegasus & Corringham Sunday 1st XI, 2nd Sept 2012
204:  Yash Patel versus Old Parkonians 4th XI, 1st June 2013

150 - 199

181:  Liam Rouse versus SOS & EMT 6th XI, 1st July 2006
173:  Kiran Sangani versus Harold Wood 1st XI, 23rd July 2005
172:  Mike Blerkom versus Epping 2nd XI, 17th June 2006
161:  Michael Wilson versus Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th XI, 17 June 2017
157:  Frank McLeod versus Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th XI, 31st August 2013
150:  Trevor Wilson versus Benfleet 3rd XI, 4th May 2002

125 - 149

140:  Steven Ayres versus Old Brentwoods 2nd XI, 9th July 2016
139
:  Ian Anderson versus Gidea Park & Romford 4th XI, 30th July 2007
139:  Kiran Sangani versus Old Southendians & Southchurch 1st XI, 18th June 2005
138:  Phil Tooke versus Old Southendians & Southchurch 2nd XI, 10th May 2014
138:  Tom Poole versus Wickford 3rd XI, 10th July 2000
137:  Ben Munday versus Belhus CC 4th XI, 16th August 2014
136:  Lee Lewis versus Leigh on Sea Sunday 1st XI, 7th September 2003
135:  Phil Tooke versus Pegasus & Corringham Sunday 1st XI, 1st July 2012
135:  Frank McLeod versus Old Brentwoods 1st XI, 21st August 2004
133:  James Bunce versus Stanford Le Hope 5th XI, 13th July 2013
131:  Steven Ayres versus Woodford Green 3rd XI, 1st August 2009
130:  Danny Gray versus Essex Carriers 1st XI, 16th August 2001
129:  Phil Murdoch versus Fives & Heronians 4th XI, 9th May 2015
127:  Abhinanadan Bidari versus Stanford Le Hope 4th XI, 30 July 2016

127:  Kiran Sangani versus SOS & EMT 1st XI, 5th June 2006
126:  Phil Murdoch versus Pegasus & Corringham 3rd XI, 27th July 2013
126Anthony Depp versus Ilford 3rd XI, 22nd August 2009
125:  Chris Debond versus Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th XI, 3rd August 2013

115 - 124

124:  Andre Oliver versus Stanford Le Hope 1st XI, 30th July 2010
123:  Yash Patel versus Orsett 5th XI, 11th May 2013
119:  Rob Davis versus Epping 1st XI, 6 August 2016

119:  Danny Gray versus Aztecs 1st XI, 1st September 2002
118:  John Northwood versus Chelmsford 5th XI, 20 August 2016

118:  Tom Poole versus Horndon on the Hill 3rd XI, 11th July 2009
118:  Phil Murdoch versus Orsett 4th XI, 1st June 2002
116:  Danny Gray versus Fives and Heronians 1st XI, 27th June 2009
115:  Lloyd Lambert versus Walthamstow 2nd XI, 13 August 2016
115:  Jon Bonnett versus West Essex 1st XI, 23rd July 2016

115:  Ashley Browne versus Leigh on Sea 3rd XI, 6th June 2009
115:  Ross Marder versus Horndon on the Hill 3rd XI, 30 July 2005
112:  Tom Poole versus Horndon on the Hill 2nd XI, 14th June 2014

110 - 114

114:  Phil Tooke versus Loughton 3rd XI, 30th June 2007
113:  Lloyd Lambert versus Horndon on the Hill 4th XI, 14th August 2004
112:  Liam Rouse versus Old Southendian & Southchurch Sunday XI, 22nd August 2010
111:  Scott Noble versus Harold Wood 2nd XI, 2nd June 2007
111:  Kiran Sangani versus Horndon on the Hill 1st XI, 24th June 2006
111:  Ian Tooke versus Harold Wood 3rd XI, 18th June 2005
111:  Kiran Sangani versus Benfleet 1st XI, 16th July 2005
111:  Kiran Sangani versus SOS & EMT 1st XI, 24th July 2005
110:  Liam Rouse versus Wickford 2nd XI, 22nd May 2010

105 - 109

109Phil Murdoch versus SOS & EMT 4th XI, 27th August 2011
109:  Tom Poole versus Brentwood 4th XI, 19th June 2010
108:  Liam Rouse versus West Essex 1st XI, 23rd July 2016
108:  Ryan Smith versus Leigh on Sea 4th XI, 6th August 2011
108:  Brian Waterman versus South Woodford 4th XI, 9th August 2008
108:  Danny Gray versus Goresbrook Sunday XI, 6th May 2007
107:  Luke Daw versus South Woodham Ferrers Sunday XI, 19th June 2005
106:  Phil Tooke versus Woodford Green 2nd XI, 8th September 2012
106:  Ross Casson versus Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd XI, 6th June 2009
106:  Mike Blerkom versus Orsett 2nd XI, 11th August 2007
106:  Kiran Sangani versus Billericay 1st XI, 17th June 2006
106:  Brian Waterman versus Horndon on the Hill 3rd XI, 26th June 2004
106:  Kiran Sangani versus Old Brentwoods 1st XI, 21st August 2004
105:  Ian Tooke versus Orsett 3rd XI, 23rd July 2005
105:  Phil Murdoch versus Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th XI, 4th June 2005
104:  Phil Murdoch versus Harlow Town 4th XI, 19th July 2014

100 - 104

104:  Danny Gray versus Ardleigh Green 2nd XI, 27 August 2016
104
:  Connor McLeod versus Harold Wood 4th XI, 17th August 2013
104:  Ashley Browne versus Upminster 4th XI, 26th June 2010

104:  Tanvir Alam versus Chingford 1st XI, 16th May 2009
104:  Joe McIver versus Harold Wood 2nd XI, 20th June 2009
104:  Chris Williams versus West Essex 4th XI, 10th June 2006
104:  Danny Gray versus South Woodham Ferrers Friendly XI, 4th September 2005
104:  Adam Finegold versus Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th XI, 29th May 2004
103:  Jamie Britton versus Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th XI, 22nd August 2015
103:  Ryan Smith versus Leigh On Sea Saturday 4th XI, 21st May 2011
103:  Luke Daw versus Great & Little Warley Friendly XI, 27th May 2007
103:  Lee Lewis versus Thurrock 1st XI, 8th June 2003
103:  Luke Daw versus Buckhurst Hill Saturday 2nd X1, 8th June 2002
102:  Kiran Sangani versus Harold Wood 1st XI, 21st May 2005
102:  Paul Singleton versus Stanford Le Hope 2nd XI, 21st August 2004
101:  Liam Rouse versus Billericay Sunday 1st XI, 22nd May 2011
101:  Ben Munday versus Benfleet Sunday 1st XI, 3rd July 2011
101:  Jon Bonnett versus Leigh On Sea Saturday 2nd XI, 28th June 2008
101:  Luke Parkinson versus Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th XI, 15th July 2006
101:  Stephen Parker versus Ongar 2nd XI, 11th June 2005
101:  Tony Foster versus Upminster 5th XI, 13th August 2005
101:  Kiran Sangani versus Stanford Le Hope 1st XI, 2nd September 2005
101:  Danny Gray versus Westcliff on Sea 2nd XI, 16th July 2016
100:  Scott Noble versus Harold Wood A Team, 29th July 2012
100:  Paul Singleton versus Billericay Sunday 1st XI, 22nd May 2011
100:  Mike Blerkom versus Stanford Le Hope 2nd XI, 14th May 2011
100:  Luke Parkinson versus Harold Wood B Team, 13th June 2010
100:  Steven Ayres versus Chelmsford Sat 4th XI, 29th August 2009
100:  Scott Noble versus Hadleigh & Thundersley Sunday 1st XI, 31st May 2009
100:  Mark Amos versus Hainault & Clayhall 4th XI, 19th July 2008
100:  Paul Singleton versus Epping 2nd XI, 2nd September 2006
100:  John Good versus Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd XI, 20th August 2005
100:  Ian Anderson versus Buckhurst Hill Saturday 2nd X1, 8th June 2002
100:  Stephen Parker versus Woodford Green Sat 1st XI, 11th May 2002
100:  Ian Anderson versus Chelmsford 5th XI, 7th June 2014

100:  Adam Green versus Leigh on Sea 4th XI, 9th July 2016
100: Joey Keep versus Wickford 5th XI, 19th August 2017